Stephenson Academy

Stephenson Academy

Crosslands
Stantonbury
Milton Keynes
MK14 6AX
Staff Login

“On Track
To Success”
Stephenson Academy images

Staff List

Name

 

Position

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Neil

Barrett

Executive Principal

Marie

Ramsay

Deputy Principal inclusion/Therapeutic (DCPO)

Nicola

Ready

Deputy Principal Teaching and Learning

Esther

Martin

Business Manager

TEACHERS & INSTRUCTORS

Russell

Bevan

Instructor of PE (Temporary Mat Cover)

Leanne

Church

Teacher - KS3

Christine

Dehnel

Teacher - Science

Sophie

Hall

Lead Teacher KS3

Daniel

Hickling

Instructor - Construction

Brooke

Holmes

Teacher - PE (Maternity Leave)

Jenny

Houghton

Teacher - Maths (Temporary)

Mark

Jell

Teacher - ICT

Dawn

Jeywright

Teacher - Art

Maureen

Pennicott

Instructor - Catering

Robert

Richards

Teacher - English

Leigh

Siddon

Lead Teacher KS4

Kevin

Thompson

Instructor - Motor Vehicles

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Katie

Allen

Independent Learning Centre

Mark

Smith

Cover Supervisor

Mari

Barrett

Lead Behaviour Mentor

Selena

Hooke

Lead Learning Mentor

Barbara

Hayden

Learning Mentor (Temporary)

Megan

Mayston

Learning Mentor

Joann

Rogers

Learning Mentor

Debbie

Wood

Learning Mentor

James

Allen

Behaviour Mentor

Angela

Houston

Behaviour Mentor

Beth

Kidney

Behaviour Mentor (Maternity Cover)

Eniola

Oluwa

Behaviour Mentor

Rebekah

Phillipson

Behaviour Mentor

Chloe

Phillipson

Behaviour Mentor (Maternity Leave)

Graham

Smith

Behaviour Mentor

Sie

Yao

Behaviour Mentor

Trudi

Lismore

HLTA

Dominique

Valengeon

HLTA (Temporary)

Ruan

Van Loo

HLTA (Temporary)

Omar

Arellano

Teaching Assistant

Latoya

Constable

Teaching Assistant

Louise

Elie

Teaching Assistant

Ryan

Hairsine

Teaching Assistant

Zoe

Hearne

Teaching Assistant/Unqualified Teacher

Claire

Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Nikki

Lichfield

Teaching Assistant

Michael

Woodhouse

Teaching Assistant

Calum

Yeates

Teaching Assistant

Jade

Young

Teaching Assistant

Dieter

Zajak

Teaching Assistant

Sarah

Grafton

Teaching Assistant (Temporary Supply)

Sahdia

Nawaz

Teaching Assistant (Temporary Supply)

THERAPEUTIC TEAM

 

Velettia

Davies

Psychological Therapist

Jade

Dillon

Assistant Psychologist

Dirk

Griffin

Psychodynamic Counsellor

Sophie

Pratt

Assistant Psychologist

Karen

Sawyer

Psychological Therapist

Lorraine

Sweeney

Family Support Worker

Phillipa

Williams

Senior Family Support Worker (DDCPO)

ADMIN & IT

 

Sarah

Bridges

HR & Admin Assistant

Simon

Bromidge

Transport Co-ordinator/Driver

Amanda

Brown

Receptionist

Jacqui

Chapman

Business Support Officer

Katie

Drewett

Exams Co-ordinator/Data Assistant

Colin

Duggan

Driver

Lynn

Ettaoussi

Data Manager

Anita

Hewitson

PA to Executive Principal/Deputy Principal T&L/Clerk to Governors

Beveley

Lewis

Admin Officer (Thera/Inc)

Craig

Malcolm

IT Systems Manager

Becky

Martin

Finance Officer

Rachel

Ravilious

Finance & HR Officer (Bridge)

Daniel

Woodyer

IT Support Assistant

CATERING

 

 

June

Nunn

Catering Manager

Diane

Carter

Catering Assistant

Sandra

McEleney

Catering Assistant

SITE STAFF

 

 

Tony

Kempster

Site Manager

Nigel

Davenport

Assistant Site Manager

 I